Other lots in this auction
-
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#551
Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#364
“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#442Banksy
“Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.
Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#400
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#210
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring occupies a solitaire of +- 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#277
Een paar koperen Lodewijk XV kandelaars, volledig mooi geëtst. XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of Louis XV brass candlesticks, beautifully etched throughout. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#163
Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#339
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30