Other lots in this auction
-
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#425
Een lot van 10 10” - mini albums in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Bad Influence – Afterbirth (SKULD 021), ALL – Dot (CRZ 024), POPDeFECT – Ode To Billie Joe (MRMR 004), Kiss My Jazz – In Coffee We Trust (KFW 301), dEUS – Theme From Turnpike (10 IS 630), Deadguy – Screamin' With The Deadguy Quintet (VR48), Tribes Of Neurot – God Of The Center (core007), Sons Of Ishmael – Mimsy With The Borogoves (ACT 006), Guts Pie Earshot – Guts Pie Earshot (RI 013) en Various – Hoch Zeit - Origina(..)
A lot of 10 10" mini albums in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Bad Influence – Afterbirth (SKULD 021), ALL – Dot (CRZ 024), POPDeFECT – Ode To Billie Joe (MRMR 004), Kiss My Jazz – In Coffee We Trust (KFW 301), dEUS – Theme From Turnpike (10 IS 630), Deadguy – Screamin' With The Deadguy Quintet (VR48), Tribes Of Neurot – God Of The Center (core007), Sons Of Ishmael – Mimsy With The Borogoves (ACT 006), Guts Pie Earshot – Guts Pie Earshot (RI 013) and Various – Hoch Zeit - Original So(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,76 gEstimate: € 1800/2000 -
#32Frans Van Immerseel
“Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.
A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX
“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965
Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit, waarbij enkele scheuren in de naad aanwezig.
No longer availableDim. 33 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#416
Een vintage professioneel statief in aluminium, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. Met originele draagtas.
A vintage professional aluminum tripod, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. With original carrying case.No longer availableDim. h 155cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#479Harry Guttman
“Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.
"Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#3
Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#285
Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#497
“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
"3 Little Dolphins." A bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120