Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
Herend

Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.

A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2506240341.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #341
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #217
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #482

    “Studie van de roker”. Een litho op papier. Draagt monogram in de plaat “F.L.”, naar Fernand Léger. Uit het album "Contrastes". Ed. Le Vent d'Arles, Parijs. Bewerkt in 1959 onder toezicht van Nadia Léger en beperkt tot 300 exemplaren.

    "Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #662

    Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.

    An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #43

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244

    “Madonna en Kind”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw, naar de barok. Enkele herstellingen.

    "Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century, in the style of the Baroque. Some restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #207
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #650

    Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #178

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More