Other lots in this auction
-
#340CartierTwee zijden sjaals.
Two silk scarves.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#646Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijtje.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 135 x 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#64Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 - 1954“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523Gabriel à ParisEen Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#232Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
An oval mirror with a gold-colored frame in plastic adorned with angels and garlands.No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,60 ct. F VS1 en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond 0.60 ct, F VS1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met onyx en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,83 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with onyx and set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.83 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,35 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met kleine en een peervormige briljant.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with small and a pear-shaped brilliant.No longer availableDim. 2,48 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#647Lladro‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.
'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#604Hubert Minnebo“Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.
"Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17Estimate: € 100 / 150



