Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2410230291.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #340
    Cartier

    Twee zijden sjaals.

    Two silk scarves.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #646

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #64
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 - 1954

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #523
    Gabriel à Paris

    Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.

    A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #232

    Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.

    An oval mirror with a gold-colored frame in plastic adorned with angels and garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 119 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,60 ct. F VS1 en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond 0.60 ct, F VS1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met onyx en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,83 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant with onyx and set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.83 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,35 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #560

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met kleine en een peervormige briljant.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with small and a pear-shaped brilliant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,48 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #647
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.

    'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #604
    Hubert Minnebo

    “Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.

    "Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More