A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2410230291.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #341

    A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.
    Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #314

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #296

    Een houten Frans halkastje, handbeschilderd met florale elementen en 3 laden.

    A wooden French hallway cabinet, hand-painted with floral elements and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 69,5 x 75 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678

    Een grote decoratieve schelp met parelmoer in reliëf.

    A large decorative shell with mother-of-pearl relief.
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #694

    Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328
    Lladro

    ‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.

    "Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #68
    Lladro

    "Scarecrow and the Lady", a Lladro figurine, model no. 5385 in original packaging.
    Dim. 80
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284
    O. Palman

    "Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #400

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #28

    A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #336

    Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.
    Dim. 86 x 43 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00