Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2410230291.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #278

    Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.

    A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. FSI1 - VS2. Bezet met baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. FSI1 – VS2. Set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #605

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #336

    Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 43 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #179
    Victor Dolphyn

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 103cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #259
    De Koninck

    “Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #356

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 160cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #666

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen, getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green, signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #25
    - Goebel

    Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.

    A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #16

    Een bijzettafeltje met rond marmeren blad, 3 ijzeren poten met brons gesculpteerde bokkenhoofden en hoeven.

    A side table with a round marble top, 3 iron legs with bronze sculpted goat heads and hooves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #399
    Barthels

    Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.

    A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More