Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
SKU: 2410230291.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #680
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #134
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.

    "Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm 2x
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #442

    “Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.

    "Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #161
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #34
    Julien Schaeverbeke

    ‘Beek in het bos met sloep’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Julien Schaeverbeke.

    "Brook in the Forest with a Barge," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Julien Schaeverbeke.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #572

    Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.

    Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 159 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. together.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #478
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #343

    Een roodkleurige vaas met vergulde band en tafereel in het reliëf.

    A red-colored vase with a gilt band and relief scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #452

    “Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.

    "Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #310

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,26 ct. F VS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.26 ct. F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More