Other lots in this auction
-
#127“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160“Stilleven”, een houtskooltekening op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een set van drie wassen kerststal poppen, Maria, Jozef & Jesus.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44, 35 & 11 cm -
#28René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26“Rubenshuis”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 111/150.
"Rubenshuis". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 111/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Jean Graton“Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 Franstalige hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.
"Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". French.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
Un grand miroir mural rectangulaire avec un cadre patiné argent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#79Een vintage kristalglazen vaas.
A vintage crystal glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

