Other lots in this auction
-
#35“De slag bij Lagos”. Een kleurenlitho op papier.
"The Battle of Lagos." A color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 60 -
#170Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
A wooden tray with rounded metal corners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#63Een vintage houten stereokijker met 24 plaatjes.
A vintage wooden stereoscope with 24 images.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16J. RambouxEen verzilverde taartschep in originele doos.
A silver-plated cake slice in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#68Een lot van 4 messing belgewichten.
A lot of 4 brass bell weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 & ... & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

