Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.
88
31 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #88
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #48
    Wiskemann

    Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.

    A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62

    Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.

    A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #169

    Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.

    A solid oak side table with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #117

    “Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.

    "Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #158
    Louis Peeters

    “Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.

    "Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #6
    Perneel

    “Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #139

    “Gestilleerde watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
  • #119

    Een wandklok/paardjesklok in hout. Laat 20ste eeuws.

    A wall clock/horse clock in wood. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #98

    Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.

    An oval mirror in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More