Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.
88
31 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #88
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #250
    R.S. Marino Capodimonte

    Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59
    Eikow

    Een vintage microscoop in houten kistje.

    A vintage microscope in a wooden case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    “Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #24

    “Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.

    "Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.

    A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #89

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #135

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #113

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    ‘Napoleontische officier.’ porseleinen beeld, Capodimonte.

    'Napoleonic officer.' Porcelain figurine, Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More