Similar lots by type
-
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#656
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#566
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#98
“L'Ancêtre”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet, naar Auguste Moreau.
"L'Ancetre". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, after Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#309G. Lorenz
“Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.
"Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#361
Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
A plastic figurine of a nurse on an alabaster base.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#364
Een beschilderde houten plaquette met Aziatische taferelen.
A painted wooden plaque with Asian scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#335
Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#114
“Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.
"Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#291
Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#118Husqvarna
Een gietijzeren wanddeco shield met krijgstafereel in het reliëf
A cast iron wall decoration shield with a military scene in relief.No longer availableDim. Ø 54 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#25
Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.
A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#482Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#465
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,36 g m: 50.Estimate: € 240/280 -
#403
Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120