Other lots in this auction
-
#218
Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#12
Een paar koperen kandelaars met getorsde stang.
A pair of copper candlesticks with twisted shaft.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 8 Suske & Wiske, eerste drukken nieuwe reeks. Nummers; 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.
A lot of 8 Suske & Wiske comics, first editions of the new series. Numbers: 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Robbedoes
Een lot van 36 vintage Robbedoes strips, 1948-1952. Enkele met redelijke slijtage.
A lot of 36 vintage Spirou comics, 1948-1952. Some show moderate wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#231
Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286
Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#5
Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#57
Een lot van twee zwart-wit portretfoto's, bevat in rechthoekige, frames met gouden verfraaiing. 19de eeuw.
A pair of black and white portrait photographs, housed in rectangular frames with gold embellishments. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. +- 15 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195
Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 90 -
#234Karlsbader
Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#267
Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60