Similar lots by type
-
#598
Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 16cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#273
lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#48
Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.
A lot of holy statues, 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 12-20 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#631
lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.
lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.No longer availableDim. h23cm Ø10cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#571
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.
A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 6cm b 28cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#611
Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5/4 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#397
Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.
Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.No longer availableDim. h24cm Ø12cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#12
Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#361
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675/700 -
#437
Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.
Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h34cm b18cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#419
Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#487
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#621
Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#453
Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#607
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#661
Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#417
lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.
A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h36cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#447
Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125/175
Other lots in this auction
-
#701
Fauteuil à la reine, gebeeldhouwd in Régencestijl.
Armchair à la reine, sculpted in Regency style.No longer availableDim. H:103cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#589Salvador Dali
“Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.
"Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#657
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#156
Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#154Jef Louis Van Leemputten
“In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.
"In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#147Hergé
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/200 -
#644Maurits Bilcke
“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#641
Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#627Dogon
Masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
Mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 40 x 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#523
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#118Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.
“The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/340