Other lots by Karlsbader
Other lots in this auction
-
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#225
Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.
A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.No longer availableDim. 66 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#430
Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met beeldenaar van Boudewijn en Fabiola.
A silver necklace with a silver medallion with 50 Belgian Francs depicting Boudewijn and Fabiola.No longer availableDim. 26,90 g 935‰ en 800‰Estimate: € 40/80 -
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#60
Een 14 karaats geelgouden trouwring.
A 14 karat yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 7,05 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#169
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.
A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.No longer availableDim. 169 x 90cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#127Joseph D’Aste
“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#294Sarreguémines
Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#57Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Bleu”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Blue”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/65 -
#658
Een lot van drie blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen kommetjes, waarvan één gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg XIXde eeuw.
A lot of three blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is marked. Presumably early 19th century.No longer availableDim. +- h 6 cm & Ø +- 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80