Similar lots by type
-
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#584Delft
Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45René Lalique
“Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.
"Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.No longer availableDim. 16,4cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#612Rosenthal
Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#228Karlsbader
Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339Boch Frères La Louvière
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#463TD160 Thorens
Een vintage platenspeler van het gerenomeerde mer Thorens, model TD160 met het originele instructieboekje. Thorens single-adapter ontbreekt en rechts achter een stukje aan het scharnier van de plexi stofkap afgebroken maar nog steeds functioneel.
A vintage turntable by the renowned brand Thorens, model TD160, with the original instruction manual. Thorens single adapter is missing, and there is a small piece broken off from the hinge of the plexiglass dust cover, but it is still functional.No longer availableDim. 15 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#384
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Lladro
‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.
"The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#592Rigobert Haeck
“Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.
"Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#684
Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#340Cartier
Twee zijden sjaals.
Two silk scarves.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#396
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 230cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142Ferdinand De PrinsPeriod: Brecht 1859 - Reet 1908
“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886.
"Landscape with Figures." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 63 x 99 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#327
Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.
A 19th-century print book made of Italian leather with significant wear.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#243Ravenstein
Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.
A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#330
Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.No longer availableDim. 5,55 gEstimate: € 1350 / 1450