Similar lots by type
-
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#339Boch Frères La Louvière
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#245
Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#45René Lalique
“Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.
"Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.No longer availableDim. 16,4cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#228Karlsbader
Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#584Delft
Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#612Rosenthal
Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#530
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,35 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#176
Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.
An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 235 x 207 x 40cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#57
Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#358Lladro
‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.
"Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#81Hergé
“Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.
"Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/175 -
#563-
Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.
A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#260
Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting met een citrine in briollete geslepen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct.
An 18kt white gold pendant with necklace, featuring a briolette-cut citrine and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#306
Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.
A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.No longer availableDim. 112 x 70 x 75cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#437Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloze kristallen tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless crystal table lamp, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#623Thulin
Een meerkleurige Art Deco vaas, onderaan gemerkt toegeschreven aan Thulin faïence.
A multicolored Art Deco vase, marked at the bottom attributed to Thulin faïence.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#610
Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.
A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100