Similar lots by type
-
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#407Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#703Een Imari porseleinen bord.
An Imari porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#731Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#788Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.
A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#123Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#173Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.
A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677LimogesEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#388LimogesEen Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase. Decorated with a military scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#221Een set van 2 kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met geprinte romantische voorstellingen en gouden versiersels.
A set of 2 cobalt blue lidded vases with printed romantic motifs and gold embellishments.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#593Kaiser W. GermanyEen paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#315Fine Bone ChinaEen lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#596Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#295Een Italiaanse porseleinen luchter met drie armen. Met typisch bloemdecor.
An Italian porcelain chandelier with three arms. With typical floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h +- 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#278SèvresEen porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.
A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."No longer availableDim. 25 x 25cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#248Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.
A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#755Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#440Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#698Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.
A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#125Muller FrèresEen Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste pendant lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. 90 x 58cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#419“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#528Chatsworth & SonsEen gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.
A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#391De VormenfabriekEen vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.No longer availableDim. 20 x 47cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#787Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.
A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#792WasmuelEen set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.
A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.
"Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


