Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
Makkum

Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.

A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".
Dim. Ø36cm
SKU: 2908230261.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 25 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #407

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #703

    Een Imari porseleinen bord.

    An Imari porcelain plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #731

    Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.

    A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #788

    Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.

    A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #123

    Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #527

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #173

    Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.

    A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #584

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #677
    Limoges

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.

    A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #388
    Limoges

    Een Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.

    A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase. Decorated with a military scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #221

    Een set van 2 kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met geprinte romantische voorstellingen en gouden versiersels.

    A set of 2 cobalt blue lidded vases with printed romantic motifs and gold embellishments.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #593
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.

    A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #315
    Fine Bone China

    Een lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.

    A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #596

    Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.

    Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #295

    Een Italiaanse porseleinen luchter met drie armen. Met typisch bloemdecor.

    An Italian porcelain chandelier with three arms. With typical floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +- 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #278
    Sèvres

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.

    A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #675

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #248

    Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.

    A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #605

    Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.

    A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #501

    Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.

    A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 123 + h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #755

    Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.

    A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #440

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #698

    Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.

    A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #125
    Muller Frères

    Een Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.

    An Art Deco glass paste pendant lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #591

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.

    A carved wooden pleurant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #391
    De Vormenfabriek

    Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.

    A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #787

    Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.

    A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #138

    Een zilveren bloempothouder met Schotse keuren, Edinburgh, 1921 met een gewicht van 195 gram.

    A silver flower pot holder with Scottish hallmarks, Edinburgh, 1921, weighing 195 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø14 cm 195 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242

    ‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.

    "Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More