Other lots in this auction
-
#615Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956
“On a marché sur la lune” & “Objectif Lune”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een paar hardcover Kuifje strips, 1956. Slijtage aanwezig.
"On a marché sur la lune" & "Objectif Lune". The adventures of TinTin. A pair of hardcover Tintin comics, 1956. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/90 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#248
Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.
A 12-piece dinnerware set, marked Wiskemann. Consisting of dinner knives, forks, spoons, and dessert knives, forks, and spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#1
“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#302
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.
"Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#267Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976
“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#54
“Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 79 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#685
Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/50 -
#183Val Saint Lambert
Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#659
Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.
A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x44 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#173
“De gevallen krijger”. Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel. Art deco.
"The fallen warrior." Zamak sculpture on a marble base. Art deco.No longer availableDim. H. 55 x 54 x 20 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952
“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300/400