Other lots in this auction
-
#136Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,08 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#526Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit, waarbij enkele scheuren in de naad aanwezig.
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, with some tears in the seam.No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#656Val Saint LambertEen lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Val Saint LambertTwee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#459“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont ParisEen lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#135Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met rood gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80". A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with red upholstered seat and chromed X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800


