#171Charles CatteauPeriod: 1930Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
#35Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.
Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.No longer availableDim. +Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#178Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
#215Een retro luchter met 10 lichtpunten en in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#149“Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.
"Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#628Een set van 2 retro vazen in meerkleurig aardewerk, afgewerkt met een goudkleurige rand.
A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#621“Attacus Atlas”. Een stolp met hierin 2 Atlasmotten of Atlasvlinders. Toegevoegd 2 kleine vlinders in verlicht stolpje. Taxidermie.
"Attacus Atlas". A bell jar containing 2 Atlas moths or Atlas butterflies. Added 2 small butterflies in illuminated bell jar. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cm (grootste)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#54“Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 79 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180