#4“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#632“Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Een veelkleurige vaas met plooimotief van Murano glas.
A multicolored vase with pleated motif in Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Een barokke tafelspiegel van gedreven en verzilverd metaal.
A Baroque table mirror of embossed and silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. H: 43cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#444Calvin W. Burnett“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#409Georges Steel“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
#53Endre Szasz Hollohaza HungaryEen vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.
A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600