#600Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,76 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#409Georges Steel“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#544Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas met florale motieven, afgewerkt met goudverf. Onderaan een merkteken en opschrift. Frans werk.
A hand-painted porcelain lidded vase with floral motifs, finished with gold paint. Mark and inscription at the bottom. French work.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277WiskemannEen tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.
A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#190Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.
A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,57 gEstimate: € 1800 / 200 -
#664Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.
A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#258“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.
A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
#97“Martialis Epigrammata”, Antverpiae, Ex officina Chriftophori Plantini, MDLXVIII (1568).
"Martialis Epigrammata", Antwerp, Printed by Christophe Plantin, 1568.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 15.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180