Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 2506240068.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #359

    Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.

    A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #47
    Dresden

    Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #322

    “Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.

    "Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.

    A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #283

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

    A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #343
    Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”

    Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.

    A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #65

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More