Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.
Dim. h 20 cm
SKU: 2506240068.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #142
    August Ters
    Period: 1870 - 1928

    “Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.

    "Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #144
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld. Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.

    "Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #552

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577
    Da Vinci Crystal

    Een 52-delig kristallen glasservies, Da Vinci Crystal. Bestaande uit 11 waterglazen, 9 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen, 8 borrelglazen, 6 limonadeglazen en 6 cognacglazen. Grotendeels in originele verpakking.

    A 52-piece crystal glass service by Da Vinci Crystal. Includes 11 water glasses, 9 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, 8 shot glasses, 6 juice glasses, and 6 cognac glasses. Mostly in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #561

    Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40-76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #469
    Felix De Boeck

    “Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.

    "Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #439
    Tony Hufkens

    “Naakt in dor bos”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the forest". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #96

    Een Lodewijk XV-stijl houten secretaire met mahonie- en wortelfineer. Groen lederen schrijfblad en bronzen ornamenten.

    A Louis XV-style wooden secretary with mahogany and root veneer. Green leather writing surface and bronze ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 92 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #74

    “Vrome kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Naar Hans Holbein.

    "Pious children". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. After Hans Holbein.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More