Other lots in this auction
-
#491“Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit, waarbij enkele scheuren in de naad aanwezig.
No longer availableDim. 33 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (beschadigde hoes), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (hoes beschadigd), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) en Mudhoney – This Gift (..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (damaged cover), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (cover damaged), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) and Mudhoney – This Gift (Studio (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.
A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#267Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315C. DevreesEen bronzen plaquette met opschrift L’aleule en gesigneerd C. Devrees.
A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173“De gevallen krijger”. Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel. Art deco.
"The fallen warrior." Zamak sculpture on a marble base. Art deco.No longer availableDim. H. 55 x 54 x 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#655Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.
Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


