S. Ferraro

A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. h 28 cm
SKU: 0703230131.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #131
Estimate: € 220 / 320

  • #235

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.
    Dim. h +- 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #401

    A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.
    Dim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #702

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #598

    Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    Dim. h 16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #376
    Karadja

    Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 213 x67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #149
    Henri Van der Hecht

    “Dorpstafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Village scene.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 48 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #393

    Een lot van twee kristallen vazen. Eén kleurloze, gemerkt Val St. Lambert, de andere geel in de massa.

    A lot of two crystal vases. One colourless, marked Val St. Lambert, the other yellow in the mass.
    Dim. h 25 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467
    J Schuybroek

    A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.
    Dim. h44 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #418

    A set of three Chinese porcelain plates, with another added. Multiple hairline cracks.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00