#175
Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#587Matador Solingen Germany
#548
Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.
#292Johan Janssens
#372
“Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.
“Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.No longer availableDim. 59 x 34 cmEstimate: € 220/320 -
#249F. Vermeylen
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976
#201
Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.
An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#159Leonard DopfnerPeriod: 1835-1891
“Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#356
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
#584Maurits Bilcke
#547
Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.
A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.No longer availableDim. H:70cmEstimate: € 60/100