Other lots in this auction
-
#206
Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#634
Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.
A piece of coral with a wooden base.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#77Jef Lambeaux
Een gipsen buste van een dame, naar Jef Lambeaux.
A plaster bust of a lady, after Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#559René CarcanPeriod: 1925-1993
“Tree circle”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Tree-circle". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 67 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#302Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944
“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#696
Een lot van 3 houten voetbankjes met gestoffeerde bekleding, waarvan 1 met gobelin.
Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 27cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een aquamarijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct. and an aquamarine of +- 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#609
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland
Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#452
Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80