#78Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#394Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#681Val Saint-LambertEen vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#183Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.
A pair of cloisonné vases, in a geometric fan shape.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#13Sandro MaggioniEen lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.
#150Een 18 Karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,68 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,55 ct. FVSI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.68 ct. and brilliants with a combined weight of +-0.55 ct. FVSI1.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1750 -
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30