Other lots in this auction
-
#199Period: 19e eeuw“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#574Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#309Johan Janssens“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#499Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#641Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#105Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.
Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.No longer availableDim. L: 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#421Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.
A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#657Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#394Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480

