Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
SKU: 0703230266.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #266
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #253
    Hergé

    “De Zeven Kristallen Bollen.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Zeer goede staat. Voorplaat deels verschenen.

    “The Seven Crystal Balls.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Very good condition. Front cover partly published.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #677

    Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.

    Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #404
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #432
    Frank Mortelmans
    Period: 1898-1986

    “Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.

    "Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #423

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #469
    Charles Melokoff

    “Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #606

    Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #415

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.

    A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 119 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #429
    K. Heymans

    “Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More