Other lots in this auction
-
#391
lot luciferaanstrijkers, diverse formaten.
A lot of matchstick ignitors, various sizes.No longer availableDim. H: 7-10 cmEstimate: € 90/110 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.
A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#173
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.
A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 72,28 gEstimate: € 50/80 -
#228Léon Vogelaar
Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#601
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø6cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#285Hergé
“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#287Laroui
Een set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.
A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableDim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#413Doyen
Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.
A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#272Opdebeeck
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#516
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140/180