Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.

A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.
Dim. 42 x 38 cm
SKU: 2609230304.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #496
    Zandjan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    Dim. 340 x 235 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #544

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #624

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #667
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    Dim. 263 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #642

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #423

    Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.

    A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00