Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.

Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.

A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.
Dim. 42 x 38 cm
SKU: 2609230304.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #304
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #111
    Christofle

    Bestek van verzilverd metaal.

    Silver-plated metal cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #495

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #589

    Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 107 x b 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #54
    Georgette Huet

    “La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

    "La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,53 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #511

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More