#591YomoudEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 210 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
#128Val Saint LambertEen lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.
A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#629“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#173“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
#116Jan De WinneEen oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.
An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.No longer availableDim. h 244 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#107Een smeedijzeren rozentak.
A wrought iron rose branch.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68cmEstimate: € 50 / 75