Other lots in this auction
-
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#595Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#491Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#87LegrasEen klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#697Een dubbelzijdige speculaasvorm met met dieren en andere kant met muzikant, visser, en twee jagers.
A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.No longer availableDim. 50 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658Lopez y MorenoEen paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#455Gerard van den BergEen vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.
A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#238DelvauxEen lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.
A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#33Een volledig bestek voor 12 personen, verzilverd metaal, Russische merken. Bestaande uit 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken,12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en een pollepel.
A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#679AltimasaEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 96 x 97 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#85DelvauxEen vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

