Other lots in this auction
-
#160Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#631Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#145Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#297Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.
An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#517Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Gloria JarvisPeriod: 1925-2014“Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#421Een Indonesische kris met een gesculpteerde schede en handvat.
An Indonesian kris with a sculpted sheath and handle.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288GuerinEen lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 45 / 90

