Other lots in this auction
-
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#105DelvauxEen lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.
A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.No longer availableDim. 25 x 29cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#58Een set van 2 olielampen met glazen blakers en messing onderdelen en voorzien van florale motieven.
A set of 2 oil lamps with glass sconces and brass parts, decorated with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#351Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.
A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#302Jacob Smits“Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.
“Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#249Jef Leener‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#673Een lot van 2 verchroomde kandelaars/tafellampen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pair of chrome candlesticks/table lamps from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#359Een barokke spiegel met een gedreven koperen lijst met floraal motief.
A Baroque mirror with an embossed copper frame featuring a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 64 x 35 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#86Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Gold ImariEen kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 47 & 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

