#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
#116Jan De WinneEen oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.
An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.No longer availableDim. h 244 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#171Een verguld driedelig Directoire schouwgarnituur bestaalde uit een pendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#66Lena Larsson Nesto stolfabrikEen vintage Zweedse houten schommelstoel. Model “Grandessa” door Lena Larsson voor Nesto stolfabrik. 1965.
A vintage Swedish wooden rocking chair. Model "Grandessa" by Lena Larsson for Nesto furniture factory. 1965.No longer availableDim. 112 x 58 x 95Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#248Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.
A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180