Other lots in this auction
-
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#695Yastik e.a.Een lot vn vier kleine Oosterse handgeknoopte karpetjes van wol.
A lot of four small Oriental hand-knotted wool rugs.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313CassinEen lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#62Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.
A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.
A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#178DelvauxEen Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.
A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#85DelvauxEen vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#686Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#640Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,74 gEstimate: € 350 / 450

