Other lots in this auction
-
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#159ImariEen Japans porseleinen Ko-Imari bord. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Ko-Imari plate. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Delvaux BruxellesEen beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#70Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.
An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een zamakken klok, gedragen door een Geisha met paraplu. Toegevoegd een messing kandelaar.
A bronze clock carried by a Geisha with an umbrella. Includes a brass candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een verguld bronzen inktpothouder. De glazen inktpotten ontbreken.
A gilded bronze inkwell holder. The glass inkpots are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas met platte zijkanten en landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with flat sides and a landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een gemberpot in Chinees porselein met gelukstekens op een florale achtergrond.
A ginger jar in Chinese porcelain adorned with lucky symbols on a floral background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Lempereur & BernardEen koperen olielamp. Bovenaan gemerkt L&B.
A copper oil lamp. Marked at the top with L&B.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#219Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#151Een vintage beeldje van een giraf in messing. Restant merklabel aan de buik.
A vintage brass statue of a giraffe. Remnant brand label on the belly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


