Other lots in this auction
-
#195Een art-deco schouwklok in een houten gesculpteerde kast.
An art-deco mantel clock in a wooden carved case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOLEen verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.
An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#23Een vintage glazen mini vitrinekastje met messing frame. Bijgevoegd een soortgelijk doosje, met barst in front raampje.
A vintage glass miniature display case with brass frame. Included is a similar box, with a crack in the front window.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Gerardus van Majella, een geschilderd vintage plaaster beeldje.
Gerard Majella, a painted vintage plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#192Een grote vaas in Vlaams aardewerk met bloemen in het decor. Meerdere beschadigingen.
A large vase in Flemish earthenware with flower decorations. Several damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cm.Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#1Een zwarte ronde metalen gepekte maatbeker. 1/2 dekaliter, gemerkt J.J. Hardeman.
A black round metal pecked measuring cup. 1/2 decaliter, marked J.J. Hardeman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


