Other lots in this auction
-
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79BergenEen lot van twee stuks art-deco keramiek gemerkt Bergen bestaande uit een vaasje en een schenkkannetje.
A lot of two pieces of Art Deco ceramics marked Bergen consisting of a vase and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#57Een vintage wanddeco design plaaster beeldje met bloempot.
A vintage wall decor plaster statue with flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een lot van drie Vlaams aardewerken borden met spreuken: Zooals ‘t klokje thuis tikt, tikt het nergens, Hoe meer haaste hoe min spoed en De morgenstond heeft goud in den mond.
A lot of three Flemish earthenware plates with inscriptions: "There's no place like home," "Haste makes waste," and "The early bird catches the worm."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#75Een Imari bord met gelobde rand.
An Imari plate with scalloped edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Capo di MonteEen geglazuurd aardewerken klok, Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte.
A glazed earthenware clock, Italian work, marked Capo Di Monte at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemendecor, onderaan gemerkt. Duits.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration, marked at the bottom. German.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#120Een houten juwelenkistje, Chinees werk, in hout, koper en jadeiet. Een deel van het jadeiet op het linkerdeurtje is afgebroken/onvolledig.
A wooden jewelry box, Chinese work, in wood, copper, and jadeite. Part of the jadeite on the left door is broken/incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#53Christian Defays“Gemaskerde man”. Een gesculpteerd, vergulde buste op stenen voet. Verso gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers.
"Masked man." A sculpted, gilded bust on a stone base. Signed on the back. Some minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


