Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.

Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.

A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.
6
4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #6
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275

    Een driedelig verzilverd metalen theeservies. Theepot, suiker-en melkpot. Gemerkt Garrand & C°, London.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #98

    Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.

    A set of six blue glass coasters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #130

    Een verguld bronzen inktpothouder. De glazen inktpotten ontbreken.

    A gilded bronze inkwell holder. The glass inkpots are missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #114

    Een massief eiken boekensteun met Gothische invloeden.

    A solid oak bookend with Gothic influences.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 40 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #66
    Krautheim, Selb Bavaria

    Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemendecor, onderaan gemerkt. Duits.

    A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration, marked at the bottom. German.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    Een lot van drie Vlaams aardewerken borden met spreuken: Zooals ‘t klokje thuis tikt, tikt het nergens, Hoe meer haaste hoe min spoed en De morgenstond heeft goud in den mond.

    A lot of three Flemish earthenware plates with inscriptions: "There's no place like home," "Haste makes waste," and "The early bird catches the worm."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #97

    Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69

    Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #223

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #118

    Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #8

    Twee sets vazen in Vlaams aardewerk, van elke set is één van de vazen bovenaan gebarsten.

    Two sets of vases in Flemish earthenware, one vase in each set has a crack at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Bergen

    Een lot van twee stuks art-deco keramiek gemerkt Bergen bestaande uit een vaasje en een schenkkannetje.

    A lot of two pieces of Art Deco ceramics marked Bergen consisting of a vase and a small jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More