Similar lots by type
-
#273Een verzilverd messingen dienblad met opengewerkte rand en met gegraveerd decor.
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#70Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46lot van 5 stuks verzilverde objecten.
lot of 5 silver-plated objects.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#285Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een paar “Swank” manchetknopen - International Collection. In een rond doosje met vergulde elementen en hoofd ornament op cover.
A pair of “Swank” cufflinks - International Collection. In a round box with gilded elements and head ornament on cover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 25 -
#149Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.
lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#24lot 4 items verzilverd, 2 borstels, 1 kam en handspiegel, gemarkeerd “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.
lot 4 items silver plated, 2 brushes, 1 comb and hand mirror, marked “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#243Goebel, GermanyVier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#272Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 210 x 104 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#158Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#168Een lampenvoet van wit en verguld aardewerk.
A lamp base of white and gilded earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#215Vier kleine voorzet glasramen in de vorm van wilde kastanjebladeren.
Four small front stained glass windows in the shape of wild chestnut leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#238lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, diverse decors.
lot of 6 Asian porcelain vases, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h44cm Ø22cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#76ProperEen paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#259Een lot van drie wollen kelims.
A lot of three woolen kilims.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 196 x 58; 200 x 80 & 152 x 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een oude roodkoperen draaischijftelefoon met bakelieten hoorn.
An old copper rotary dial telephone with bakelite receiver.No longer availableOnline only -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#230Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#212Een onthoofd porseleinen beeldje van St. Hubert. Lijmsporen door breuk-en herstelschade thv het hoofd.
A decapitated porcelain figurine of St. Hubert. Glue traces due to breakage and repair damage at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#32Een recipiënt van papier mâché met ijzeren hengsels.
A container of paper mâché with iron handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30


