Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
SKU: 2105240714.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #714
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #694

    Een notenhouten theedoos met lijstwerk en met twee ingelegde ruiten been. Klein letsel aan de onderste en de achterste lijst.

    A walnut tea caddy with molding and two inlaid diamond-shaped bones. Minor damage to the bottom and back moldings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 30 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #20

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met twee kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,15 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #551

    Een polychroom decoratief hout gesculpteerde beeldenreeks op sokkel. Voorstelling met 14 diverse figuren in ceremoniële optocht, vermoedelijk Bali/Indonesië.

    A polychrome decorative wood carved statue series on pedestal. Depicting 14 various figures in ceremonial procession, presumably Bali/Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52

    “Eglise à Zierickzée - Hollande”. Een kleurets op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Church in Zierikzee - Holland". A color etching on paper. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #426

    Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 81 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #524
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #316

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fruithouten boekenmolen in 2 niveaus op mobiel onderstel.

    An early 20th-century fruitwood revolving bookstand in 2 levels on a mobile base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 46 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Stilleven met anjers en 2 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Carnations and 2 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 61
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #378

    Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.

    A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een Chinese wijze. Schade aan de voet.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a Chinese sage. Damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118
    Husqvarna

    Een gietijzeren wanddeco shield met krijgstafereel in het reliëf

    A cast iron wall decoration shield with a military scene in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More