#52
"The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#535
Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1) en Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre consisting of: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1), and Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#544
Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#638
Een buitenlantaarn voor wandbevestiging in smeedijzer en glas.
An outdoor wall lantern in wrought iron and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#304A. De Cock
“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011
Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#208Mercator
#205
Een gebeitste hoekkast met één deur, binnenin vier legplanken.
A stained corner cabinet with one door, inside four shelves.No longer availableDim. 203 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#382Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#589Flor Van ReethPeriod: 1884 - 1974
Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.
A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#554
Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden designer table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#31Sandizell, Dresden
Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.
A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80