Other lots in this auction
-
#129Prosper De Troyer
“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#384
“Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.
“Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#269Franz Van Genesen
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#484Salvador Dali
“Twee staande naakten”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 77/250 buiten de plaat.
"Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#257Kaiser
Art Deco klok op marmeren basis met ooievaar, merk “Kaiser” made in Germany.
Art Deco clock on a marble base with stork, brand "Kaiser" made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 14 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#88Gorham Mfg Co, New York
Een kleurloos kristallen vaas met sterling zilveren voet en rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 65/80 -
#141Guérin
Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#487
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.No longer availableDim. h 38cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#125
Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.
A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.No longer availableDim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#688Palissy, England
Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#76
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412
“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100