#286
Een moderne pianokruk in zwartgelakt hout en gestoffeerde zitting.
A modern piano stool in black lacquered wood with upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 49 x 61 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
"Seated nude". A painting, oil on panel, signed Gelper and dated '62.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#147Alwin Eichler
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#71
A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#471
“Zwijgend”. Een in aardewerk geglazuurd beeld. Vermoedelijk door Géo Martel, Dèsvres.
"Silent". A glazed earthenware sculpture. Presumably by Géo Martel, Dèsvres.No longer availableDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#407Pathé Marconi
“Pathe Marconi - La Voix de son maitre”. Een koffer-platenspeler. Ca 1936. Met drie 78-toeren platen inbegrepen waaronder La Vie En Rose door Edith Piaf.
"Pathe Marconi - His Master's Voice". A suitcase record player. Circa 1936. Includes three 78 rpm records including La Vie En Rose by Edith Piaf.No longer availableDim. 14 x 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
"Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#18Hergé
Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.
A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)Estimate: € 40/60 -
#251
Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.
A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.No longer availableDim. 8 x 9 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#350
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993
“Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#529
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 200 cmEstimate: € 160/220