Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een rijkelijk versierde vergulde cartelklok in Lodewijk 16de stijl, 19de eeuws. Twee barstjes links en één rechts.
Michau, à Paris

Een rijkelijk versierde vergulde cartelklok in Lodewijk 16de stijl, 19de eeuws. Twee barstjes links en één rechts.

A lavishly decorated gilt cartel clock in Louis XVI style, 19th century. Two small cracks on the left and one on the right.
Dim. 92 x 42 cm
SKU: 1911240181.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #181
Estimate: € 2200 / 2600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133
    Villeroy & Boch Milano

    Een lot van Villeroy & Boch Milano glazen. Bestaande uit 12 Wasserkelche, 12 bourgogne glazen, 12 bordeaux glazen, 12 champagne flûten. Onderaan gemerkt, in originele dozen.

    A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #301

    Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

    A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #210

    Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.

    A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    “Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #50

    Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.

    A necklace with white Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #21

    Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

    A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #314
    Kodak, Zeiss Ikon

    Een lot oude vouwcameras bestaande uit een Kodak Brownie met Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens en een Zeiss Ikon met Novar Anastigmat 105mm 1.6.3 lens. Beide in lederen etui.

    A lot of old folding cameras consisting of a Kodak Brownie with Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens and a Zeiss Ikon with Novar Anastigmat 105mm f/6.3 lens. Both in leather case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138
    P.J. Mène

    “Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.

    A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #51

    Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.

    A skull of a Jacob sheep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More