Similar lots by type
-
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#35Alexander AdriaenssenPeriod: 1587 - 1661
"Keukenstilleven met opulente maaltijd van vis, kip en varken, met kat in de achtergrond." Toegeschreven aan.Aangekocht bij antiquair Jean De Pourcq in 1969.
"Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.No longer availableDim. 110 x 147 cmEstimate: € 10000 / 15000 -
#39Anthonie VictorynsPeriod: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.No longer availableDim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2000
Other lots in this auction
-
#42Cornelius Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1841 - 1902
"Weidezicht met schapen." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1969 op veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel.
"Countryside view with sheep." Oil on canvas. Signed. Acquired in 1969 at the Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels auction.No longer availableDim. 90 x 118 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#104
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#74Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26
Een zeer grote tweedelige eikenhouten barokke tafel met blad in parqueterie.
A very large two-part oak baroque table with parquet top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 169 x 74 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#150Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
A two-piece table with damaged veneered top.No longer availableDim. 540 x 91 x 77 cm -
#171Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#151Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#51
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A lot of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#3
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#28
Een notenhouten linnenkastje met twee deuren.
A walnut linen cupboard with two doors.No longer availableDim. 141 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80