Other lots in this auction
-
#123Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#93
Een rond salontafeltje in hout met gefineerd tafelblad.
A round coffee table in wood with a veneered table top.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 & h 65 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#104
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#114
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#168Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#151Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#34
Een paar eikenhouten hoge armstoelen met rode bekleding.
A pair of oak high armchairs with red upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 119 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#1
Een paar grote barokke archiefkasten van rijk gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Gedecoreerd met zullen, putti. Gesculpteerde paneeldeuren met draken.
A pair of large baroque archive cabinets made of richly carved oak. Decorated with pilasters and putti. Sculpted panel doors with dragons.No longer availableDim. 215 + 112 x 220 x 92 cmEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#74Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#7
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edging and fittings, inspired by the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#158Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100