#66
"De dans", Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. UItstekend gerestaureerd.
"The dance", Aubusson (France), ca. 1700. Purchased at the auction of the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 285 x 390 cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#5
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93
Een rond salontafeltje in hout met gefineerd tafelblad.
A round coffee table in wood with a veneered table top.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 & h 65 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
#99
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 & h 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#73Philips
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18
Een notenhouten boekenkast met 6 deuren waaronder 3 met groen glas.
A walnut bookcase with 6 doors, including 3 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 219 x 40 x 385 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16
A pair of mahogany Empire chairs with green leather seats. Age and signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33
Een ronde notenhouten salontafel.
A round walnut coffee table.No longer availableDim. Ø 102 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté design.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#86
Een Empire commode met drie laden en groen marmeren blad.
An Empire chest of drawers with three drawers and green marble top.No longer availableDim. 124 x 48 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#111
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240