#170Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#183
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableDim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#125Philipe Starck by Vitra
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.No longer availableDim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#185
A lot of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000 / 9000 -
#184
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
#47
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Modeled after the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#168Val Saint Lambert
#8
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150