Other lots in this auction
-
#174Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc Tallié Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#172Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 3 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#4
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#127Philipe Starck by Vitra
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#13
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. Brass handles. Missing key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#43
Een voornamelijk 18de eeuwse Naamse kapiteelkast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Tijdperk Régence.
A predominantly 18th-century Namur cabinet, so called kapiteelkast, made of carved oak. Regency era.No longer availableDim. 213 x 205 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#36Louis RobbePeriod: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.No longer availableDim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500/2000 -
#6
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass edging and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#58
Een set van 5 metalen salontafels in verschillende afmetingen.
A set of 5 metal coffee tables in various sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#30
Een rond design bijzettafeltje van glas en metaal.
A round design side table made of glass and metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#173Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 9,5 cm Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35