Other lots in this auction
-
#185
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#46
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#116
Een paar fauteuils van licht gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of lightly varnished mahogany with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#88
Een midcentury kapstokmeubel in twee niveaus.
A midcentury coat rack in two levels.No longer availableDim. 140 x 180 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#66
"De dans", Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. UItstekend gerestaureerd.
"The dance", Aubusson (France), ca. 1700. Purchased at the auction of the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 285 x 390 cmEstimate: € 15000/20000 -
#38
"Landschap met plunderende soldaten, een brandende hoeve op de achtergrond." Hollandse School (17de eeuw). Aangekocht in 1975 bij kunsthandel E. Verkest, Tielt.
"Landscape with pillaging soldiers, a burning farmhouse in the background." Dutch School (17th century). Acquired in 1975 from art dealer E. Verkest, Tielt.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 2000/2400 -
#43
Een voornamelijk 18de eeuwse Naamse kapiteelkast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Tijdperk Régence.
A predominantly 18th-century Namur cabinet, so called kapiteelkast, made of carved oak. Regency era.No longer availableDim. 213 x 205 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#41Jan StobbaertsPeriod: 1838 - 1914
"Portret van drie jachthonden." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of three hunting dogs." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 152 x 163 cmEstimate: € 700/1000 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#19
Een notenhouten boekenkast in twee delen met 8 deuren waaronder 4 met groen glas
A walnut wood bookcase in two parts with 8 doors, including 4 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 218,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#68
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met twee paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.No longer availableDim. 121 x 130 x 66 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#79Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150