Similar lots by type
-
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#360
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#579
Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#306
Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#449
“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#472
“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79
‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#697
Een dubbelzijdige speculaasvorm met met dieren en andere kant met muzikant, visser, en twee jagers.
A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.No longer availableDim. 50 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#475
Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#394
Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#693
Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#130
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,20 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#628
Een Chinese staanlamp.
A Chinese table lamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#645
Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.
A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.No longer availableDim. 84 x 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#77
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100