Other lots by Zech
Similar lots by type
-
#320
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#675
Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#9
Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.
A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#440Omega Genève Swiss Made
Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.
A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#8Swiza
Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.
A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#560Omega Automatic Swiss made
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.
A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#7Bucherer
Een verguld acht dagen tafelklokje, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.
A gilded eight day table clock, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.No longer availableDim. 11 x 9 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#357Central
Een houten klokje met vergulde details en handgeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt.
A wooden clock with gilded details and hand-painted floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#399
“Abstract stadsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract cityscape". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#400Girard Perregaux Swiss Made
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#147Jean De Roncourt
Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.
An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.No longer availableDim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#444Enk De Kramer
“Abstracte compositie”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, E/A VI/X.
"Abstract composition." A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, E/A VI/X.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#420
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#188
Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.
A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 69 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#623
Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende Boeddha.
A bronze sculpted statue of a reclining Buddha.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#191James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.
A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 300/400 -
#137
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.
A pair of bronze reclining lions.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 cmEstimate: € 420/440 -
#362
Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#686
Een handgeknoopte Bidjar loper.
A hand-knotted Bidjar runner.No longer availableDim. 190x60 cmEstimate: € 40/60