Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruikssporen.
Oris

Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.

A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.
SKU: 1604240380.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #239

    Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #440

    Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #135
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.

    A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #631

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #197

    Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #655
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    “Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.

    A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #535

    Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.

    A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 141 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,28 g maat: 53
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #214

    Een vintage tafellamp met blauw koraal en zijn originele blauwe stoffen kap. Het koraal is her en der licht beschadigd.

    A vintage table lamp with blue coral and its original blue fabric shade. The coral has some slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #296

    Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.

    An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More