Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloges. Gebruikssporen.
Rodania Swiss

Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge. Gebruikssporen.

A stainless steel men's watch. Signs of wear.
SKU: 2105240390.
Category: Uurwerk.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350
    FE Roskopf

    2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide verso gemerkt. 1 met klein barstje in de wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, both marked on the reverse. 1 with a small crack on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #420
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #525

    Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,47 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #91
    Stig Lindberg Gustavsberg
    Period: 1916-1982

    Een Zweeds aardewerken vintage design vaas uit de “Grazia” reeks, nr 221. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Swedish earthenware vintage design vase from the “Grazia” series, nr 221. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #281

    Een paar verguld bronzen kandelaars gedragen door een engel.

    A set of 2 gilded bronze candlesticks carried by an angel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #299

    Een lot 19de eeuwse houten pruiken-en hoedenstaanders.

    Lot de supports de perruques et de chapeaux en bois. XIXe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.

    A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #705

    Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

    Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #388

    Een gesculpteerd aardewerken vaasje met kikker ornamenten als handvaten.

    A sculpted earthenware vase with frog ornaments as handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508

    Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #176

    Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.

    A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 173 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #609

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.

    A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #190

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,04 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More