Other lots in this auction
-
#76Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#160Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#50
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#69
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met drie paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.No longer availableDim. 121 x 170 x 66 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#66
"De dans", Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. UItstekend gerestaureerd.
"The dance", Aubusson (France), ca. 1700. Purchased at the auction of the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 285 x 390 cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#116
Een paar fauteuils van licht gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of lightly varnished mahogany with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#36Louis RobbePeriod: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.No longer availableDim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#172Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 3 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#118
‘Salontafel van de gouverneur.’ Salontafel in grijs leder, met glazen blad.
"The Governor's Coffee Table." Coffee table in gray leather, with glass top.No longer availableDim. 119 x 119 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80