Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde art deco tafel.

Een ronde art deco tafel.

A round art deco table.
Dim. H. 57, Ø 80 cm
SKU: 2410230445.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #445
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #354

    Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #452

    “Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.

    "Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #190

    Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,53 ct.

    An 18kt white gold pendant with chain, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #525

    Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Vier schabben.

    A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Four shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #511
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.

    "Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #245

    Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.

    A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #7

    Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.

    A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #183

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #297
    Lladro

    ‘Fragrant bouquet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05862 in originele verpakking.

    "Fragrant Bouquet", a Lladro figurine, model number 05862 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #195

    Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More