Other lots in this auction
-
#354Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#452“Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.
"Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 22 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#190Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,53 ct.
An 18kt white gold pendant with chain, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#525Een moderne glazen vitrine met aluminium frame. Vier schabben.
A modern glass display case with an aluminum frame. Four shelves.No longer availableDim. 200 x 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#511Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012“Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.
"Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.
A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#7Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#183Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#297Lladro‘Fragrant bouquet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05862 in originele verpakking.
"Fragrant Bouquet", a Lladro figurine, model number 05862 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

