#555Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: President Fetch - The eternal need of ... (08-024785-20), Nuisance - sunny side down (lookout number 64), October Faction - The October Faction (SST 036), TVTV$ - Brainwashington (FLIP38), GUILT - Bardsave everythingstown Ugly Box (VR29), Shipping News - save everything (QS50), Sick Of It All - Just Look Around (LC9231) (hoes beschadigd), Monstermagnet - Twin Earth (LC0485) (hoes beschadigd), SWA – Your Future If You Have One (SST053)(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: President Fetch - The eternal need of ... (08-024785-20), Nuisance - sunny side down (lookout number 64), October Faction - The October Faction (SST 036), TVTV$ - Brainwashington (FLIP38), GUILT - Bardsave everythingstown Ugly Box (VR29), Shipping News - save everything (QS50), Sick Of It All - Just Look Around (LC9231) (damaged sleeve), Monstermagnet - Twin Earth (LC0485) (damaged sleeve), SWA – Your Future If You Have One (SST053) (damaged (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344Gerard Cox“Heidezicht”. Een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd G. Cox.
"Heidezicht". A pastel drawing on paper, signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#423Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.
An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.No longer availableDim. 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525Katastroof, Wannes Van De Velde en De KadullenEen lot van 10 L.P.’s, Nederlandstalige muziek, bestaande uit: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: zonder titels: (KLE4000/101) en (SVAS1025).
A lot of 10 LPs, Dutch-language music, including: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: without titles: (KLE4000/101) and (SVAS1025).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#159Jacob Ruisdael“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#331Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.
A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200