Other lots in this auction
-
#126Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen
“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#9George II Cruikshank
Een lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.
A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#133
Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.
A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#319C. Wolters
“Hollands landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Wolters.
"Dutch landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed C. Wolters.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957
“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#213Ange Faucq
Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#242Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965
“Oude stad”. Een gravure, gesigneerd en genummerd 34/150 buiten de plaat.
"Old city". An etching, signed and numbered 34/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#80
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. and two smaller brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.02 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#331
Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.
A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#459
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#77Rolls Westminster
“11 Rubis”. Een houten mantelklok met vergulde ornamenten. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
"11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 26 x 72 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120/180