#87Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#316Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1) en Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre consisting of: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1), and Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491“Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
#258“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#492“Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.
"Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#577Da Vinci CrystalEen 52-delig kristallen glasservies, Da Vinci Crystal. Bestaande uit 11 waterglazen, 9 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen, 8 borrelglazen, 6 limonadeglazen en 6 cognacglazen. Grotendeels in originele verpakking.
A 52-piece crystal glass service by Da Vinci Crystal. Includes 11 water glasses, 9 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, 8 shot glasses, 6 juice glasses, and 6 cognac glasses. Mostly in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#342“Oostende”. Een lot van 3 fotoprints op papier. Getiteld “Digue Est”, “Vue Générale” & “Les Grands Hotels”. Begin 20e eeuw. 1 lijst met glasbreuk.
"Ostend." A lot of 3 photo prints on paper. Titled "Digue Est," "Vue Générale," & "Les Grands Hotels." Early 20th century. 1 frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#47DresdenEen Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120