#641“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116Miroslav Navratil ZNZPeriod: 1960-1970“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Ontwerp door Miroslav Navratil voor ZNZ, medio 1960. Slijtage aan de bekleding, te restaureren.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#502Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Zeilschepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#49“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#276Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
#698Glasfabriek RupelEen vintage vaas in Booms glas, glasfabriek de Rupel, model ‘Ilse’ nr.43 in de catalogus. Ca. 1950.
A vintage vase in Booms glass, glass factory de Rupel, model 'Ilse' no.43 in the catalogue. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312J. Van Lier“Dorpszicht met hooischoven”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Lier.
"Village view with haystacks". Oil on canvas, signed by J. Van Lier.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#332Jan Kennis“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60