Other lots in this auction
-
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Nadine LundahlPeriod: °1958“Stilleven met kruik en lookbollen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan gesigneerd Nadine Lundahl en gedateerd 1982.
"Still Life with Jug and Garlic Bulbs". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back by Nadine Lundahl and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#416Een vintage professioneel statief in aluminium, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. Met originele draagtas.
A vintage professional aluminum tripod, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. With original carrying case.No longer availableDim. h 155cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Val Saint LambertTwee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.
A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.No longer availableDim. 92 x 138 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#351“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een massief houten, zwart gelakte pied de stalles.
A solid wood, black lacquered pedestal table base.No longer availableDim. 110 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 107 x 170 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#624Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Stübben SiegfriedEen lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#250Een witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. EVVS1.
A white gold bangle bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.23 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 20,33 gEstimate: € 3200 / 3400

