Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.

A round side table in Art Deco style.
Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
SKU: 2506240465.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 180 / 220

  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #175

    Spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    Mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #681

    “Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.

    "Cartes Postales". A collection album with various postcards.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #283

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

    A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
    Dim. 250 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.

    A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #193
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #384
    M.F. Questiaux

    “De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #224
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #84
    Claude Weisbuch
    Period: 1927-2014

    A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.
    Dim. 53 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #136
    Lievore Altherr Molina Arper
    Period: 2000

    “Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.

    "Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.
    Dim. 69 x 87 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00