Other lots in this auction
-
#171Charles CatteauPeriod: 1930Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#576Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#358Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas met florale motieven, afgewerkt met goudverf. Onderaan een merkteken en opschrift. Frans werk.
A hand-painted porcelain lidded vase with floral motifs, finished with gold paint. Mark and inscription at the bottom. French work.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.
A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.No longer availableDim. +h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een keramische schaal in een rustieke stijl met een reliëfdecoratie in het centrum, mogelijk een bakvorm.
A ceramic bowl in a rustic style with a relief decoration in the center, possibly a baking form.No longer availableDim. Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#37Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176DurletEen design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.
A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.No longer availableDim. 77 x 205 x 84 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

