#386Vier bijzettafeltjes, z.g. Nest of Tables. Gegraveerde bloemen in de bladen. Omstreeks 1900.
Four side tables, known as Nest of Tables. Engraved flowers on the tops. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#83Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,09 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#154“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#630Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
#633Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 9 Hummeltjes, nrs. 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438 en 260. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 9 Hummel figurines, numbers 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438, and 260. Late 20th century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#663Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.