#96Een Lodewijk XV-stijl houten secretaire met mahonie- en wortelfineer. Groen lederen schrijfblad en bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV-style wooden secretary with mahogany and root veneer. Green leather writing surface and bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 102 x 92 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#367Odette DijeuxTiberghienEen lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#422Pilar Gonzalez“Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.
"Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32x45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.
A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368Een massief houten polychrome Balinees Singha beeld. Met barst.
A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1944“L’Oreille Cassée”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een hardcover Kuifje strip, 1944 Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150