Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.

A round side table in Art Deco style.
Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
SKU: 2506240465.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 180 / 220

  • #614
    Edgard Tytgat
    Period: 1879-1957

    "Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."
    Dim. 37,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #466

    Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #403

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Herend

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #594

    “Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.

    "Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Louis Van den Eynde

    “Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.

    "Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Calvin W. Burnett

    “Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #32
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.

    A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #553

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #234
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #79
    Léon Delderenne

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne. Beschadigde kader.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #481

    A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00