#138Georges Mathias Designo MahoEen paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.
A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.No longer availableDim. 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#147Alwin Eichler“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
#396Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#623Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
#539Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 116 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341HerendEen polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 340 x 245 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#519Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120