Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #254
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #591
    Lallemant

    Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.

    A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #372
    Walter Gonthier

    "The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #424
    Clement Van Lysebetten
    Period: 1921 - 1996

    “Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.

    "Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.
    Dim. 52.5 x 36.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98
    Koos Van der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.

    A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.
    Dim. h 55 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #411
    R. Vandervorst

    "Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #81

    Een lot van 2 decoratief gietijzeren kanonnen met gesculpteerde ornamenten.

    A lot of 2 decorative cast iron cannons with sculpted ornaments.
    Dim. H: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00