Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.

    A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #409
    Georges Steel

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #523

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #670

    Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

    A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
    Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Marcel Canneel
    Period: 1894 - 1953

    “Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.

    "Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    “Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.

    "Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    Alwin Eichler

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00