Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #654
    Hubert Wilm
    Period: 1887 - 1953

    “Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.

    "Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #452
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    “Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.

    "Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527

    Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #85

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Lanschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #601

    Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.

    A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #264
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #108

    “Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.

    "Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.

    A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109
    M. Paulin

    “Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More