Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433

    Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.

    A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #621

    “Attacus Atlas”. Een stolp met hierin 2 Atlasmotten of Atlasvlinders. Toegevoegd 2 kleine vlinders in verlicht stolpje. Taxidermie.

    "Attacus Atlas". A bell jar containing 2 Atlas moths or Atlas butterflies. Added 2 small butterflies in illuminated bell jar. Taxidermy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm (grootste)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #646

    Een ovale metalen dienblad op vouwpoot. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    An oval metal tray on folding legs. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 x 80 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #599
    F.H. Hilverdink

    “Vissersboot op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's boat at sea". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #176
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #634

    Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.

    A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #238

    Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.

    A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #62
    Jos Beeck

    “De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.

    "The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More