Other lots in this auction
-
#635Nirvana – Bleach - media Good+, sleeve Good.
Tupelo Recording Company – TUP LP6 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Nirvana – Bleach - media Good+, sleeve Good.Tupelo Recording Company – TUP LP6 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.
A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.
"Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#88“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#354Vermuyten“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#683Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Jan Kennis“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.
A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. H:10cm & 5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#276Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

