Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122
    Alphonse Mora

    “Winters dorpszicht aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Alphonse Mora.

    "Winter village view at the pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Alphonse Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87.5 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #529

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #187

    Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.

    A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 298 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #164
    Staf Stientjes
    Period: 1883-1974

    “Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #308
    Michel Caugant

    Een lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.

    A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #124
    Mon Gelper
    Period: 1930 - ....

    “Gezeten naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Gelper en gedateerd ‘62.

    "Seated nude". A painting, oil on panel, signed Gelper and dated '62.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597
    Hejl Denmark

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars. In de kaarsenhouder gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #533
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #23

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Twee antieke aardewerken kommen, naar de Song-dynastie.

    Two antique earthenware bowls, from Song dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 - Ø 17 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More