Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #411
    R. Vandervorst

    "Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #544

    Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.

    A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.
    Dim. 195 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair. Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #651

    Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.

    A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.
    Dim. H. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #499
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.

    "Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 6 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272
    Adolf Van Neste

    "Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59
    Alphonse Mora

    “Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.
    Dim. 55 x 67.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00