#94“Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?
"Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?No longer availableDim. 114 x 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#654Hubert WilmPeriod: 1887 - 1953“Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.
"Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.No longer availableDim. 22x13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.
"Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#527Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 340 x 245 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#85Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#601Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
#264Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108“Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.
"Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.No longer availableDim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#109M. Paulin“Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180