Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    “Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.

    "Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #654
    Hubert Wilm
    Period: 1887 - 1953

    “Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.

    "Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #102
    Grison

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #483

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #284
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Tien langspeelplaten. *Miriam Makeba, “The World of..” (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (sletige hoes). “Forbidden Games” (RCA INTS 1436), Duitsland 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, “Planet Love” (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, “Third Stream” (Atlantic 940 044 Sereo), Frankrijk 1970. “On Tour” (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? “Star Collection” (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Duitsland. * Dizzy Gillespie, “Something old, something new” (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Nederland(..)

    Ten long-playing records. *Miriam Makeba, "The World of.." (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (worn sleeve). "Forbidden Games" (RCA INTS 1436), Germany 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, "Planet Love" (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, "Third Stream" (Atlantic 940 044 Stereo), France 1970. "On Tour" (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? "Star Collection" (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Germany. *Dizzy Gillespie, "Something old, something new" (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Netherlands 1(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #502
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: 1889-1979

    “Zeilschepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More