Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
Dim. Ø 46 cm
SKU: 2506240642.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #642
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld. Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.

    "Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #668
    Limoges

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #352
    J. Vogels

    "Village view with trees". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back J. Vogels.
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #612
    R. Hellemans

    "Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.
    Dim. 78 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    J. Veillesse

    Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.

    An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
    Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #289
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    "View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #492

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00