Other lots in this auction
-
#177
Een lot van 8 geslepen kristallen glazen, met groene rand en bodem.
A set of 8 cut crystal glasses, with green rim and base.No longer availableDim. H. 12;5 Ø 7,3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#1
Een paar grote barokke archiefkasten van rijk gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Gedecoreerd met zullen, putti. Gesculpteerde paneeldeuren met draken.
A pair of large baroque archive cabinets made of richly carved oak. Decorated with pilasters and putti. Sculpted panel doors with dragons.No longer availableDim. 215 + 112 x 220 x 92 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#133Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#71Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#80
Een eikenhouten klasseerkast in barokke stijl. Onderaan twee gebeeldhouwe paneeldeuren. Bovenaan kranten-of dosserleggers.
An oak filing cabinet in baroque style. At the bottom two carved panel doors. Newspaper or file shelves at the top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 140 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#107
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 350 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#148Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#74Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100