#338Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine.No longer availableDim. h 31 x 23 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303Een 18e eeuws polychroom Delfts papbord met floraal decor. Kleine restauraties aan de rand.
#259Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Nice”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#241Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#196Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.
An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.No longer availableDim. 151 x 56 x 124 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#170Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
#613“Zittende Boeddha”. Een beeld in koper. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
"Sitting Buddha." A copper statue. South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
#323Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.
A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.No longer availableDim. h 24Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 7 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes. Cherubijn bovenaan.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 7 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses. Cherub on top.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180