Other lots in this auction
-
#567Louis Moreaux“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#124“Bloemenstilleven naar de Vlaamse Romantiek.” Olieverf op doek. Met ‘echtheidscertificatie’ van Kunsthandel Contessa te Mechelen (1981).
"Flower still life in the style of Flemish Romanticism." Oil on canvas. With a certificate of authenticity from Art Gallery Contessa in Mechelen (1981).No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#112Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#292Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.
"Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563BoomEen bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#348Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281Een paar verguld bronzen kandelaars gedragen door een engel.
A set of 2 gilded bronze candlesticks carried by an angel.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,62 g m: 55.Estimate: € 450 / 550 -
#645Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.No longer availableDim. 245 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#667Een ovale gedreven koperen cachepot met leeuwenhoofden en gedragen door leeuwenpoten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.
An oval chased copper cachepot carried by lion heads and supported by lion paws. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Een bas-reliëf met vrouwelijke Sater en Saterkind. In hars gegoten.
A bas-relief of a female Satyr and Satyr child. Cast in resin.No longer availableDim. 43 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666Een vintage Italiaans meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje van een Shih Tzu.
A vintage Italian multicolored porcelain figurine of a Shih Tzu.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

