Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
SKU: 2105240145.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #145
Estimate: € 360 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.

    A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #526

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #205
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #307

    Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.

    A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 - h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334
    Devolder

    “Stilleven met asperges”. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd Devolder.

    "Still life with asparagus". Oil on canvas signed by Devolder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,87 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #263
    Arthur Peppe

    Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #96

    Een Mid-Century design houten plantenstandaard met 12 meerkleurig formica plateau’s. Stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A Mid-Century design wooden plant stand with 12 multicolored formica shelves. Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #653

    Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.

    A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #300

    Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,98 ct.

    A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of +- 0.98 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,27 g m: 58.
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #79

    “Heuvellandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hilly landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More