Other lots in this auction
-
#202René BosiersPeriod: 1875 - 1927“Radijzengang, Antwerpen”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 op doek en 1 op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd documentatie.
"Radijsgang, Antwerp". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 on canvas and 1 on panel. Signed at the bottom. Documentation included.No longer availableDim. 56 x 42 & 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#238“Damesbuste”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde busten van een jongedame op houten sokkel. Draagt een plaatje met opschrift ‘Tète de Cire - Musée de Lille’.
"Ladies bust". A carved solid wooden bust of a young lady on a wooden base. Bears a plaque inscribed 'Tête de Cire - Musée de Lille'.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#190Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 g m: 56.Estimate: € 800 / 900 -
#427Een paar Chinese juwelenkabinetjes van roodgelakt hout met messing beslag en plaquettes in jadeiet.
A pair of Chinese jewelry cabinets of red lacquered wood with brass fittings and plaques in jadeite.No longer availableDim. h 22 x 15.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#471Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.
A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#452Een set van 3 Chinese panelen, pietra dura in speksteen met alledaagse taferelen.
A set of 3 Chinese panels, pietra dura in soapstone, depicting everyday scenes.No longer availableDim. 35.5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#430Een laat 19e eeuwse zwart marmeren schouwpendule met geslepen florale motieven.
A late 19th-century black marble mantel clock with cut floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.
A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 9-17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

