#632Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.
"How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.No longer availableDim. 38 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
#33Een koperen consecratiebel, ook wel sacristiebel of altaarschel genoemd.
A copper consecration bell, also known as a sacristy bell or altar bell.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.
A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 20Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94“Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#620Bob DylanPeriod: °1941Vijftien langspeelplaten. Ed. CBS. “The Freewheelin’”(62193 U.K. 1963), “The Times they are a-changin’” (62251 U.K. 1965). “The Times The are A-changing’” (62251 U.K. 1964). “Another side of” (62429 U.K. 1965). “Highway 61 Revisited” (S62572 U.K. 1966). “Blonde on Blonde” (S66012 U.K. 1968). “John Wesley Harding” (63252 U.K. 1969). “Nashville Skyline” (63601 U.K. 1969). “Selfportrait” (S66250 U.K. 1970). “New Morning” (S69001 U.K. 1970). “Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid” (32098 fnac import). “Blood (..)
Fifteen long-playing records. Ed. CBS. Including albums by Bob Dylan such as “The Freewheelin’” (62193 U.K. 1963), “The Times they are a-changin’” (62251 U.K. 1965), “Highway 61 Revisited” (S62572 U.K. 1966), and others. Also, an anonymous double LP.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A ginger jar of Chinese porcelain with blue on white decor of lucky symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#644“De steenwerker.” Beeld van zamak en onyxen sokkel met elektrische klok.
"The stonemason." Sculpture made of zamak with onyx base and an electric clock.No longer availableDim. 37 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#481Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#467“Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.
"Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300