Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
SKU: 2105240145.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #145
Estimate: € 360 / 400

  • #102
    Jules Decort
    Period: 1918 - 1999

    "Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, heightened with gouache.
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #452

    A set of 3 Chinese panels, pietra dura in soapstone, depicting everyday scenes.
    Dim. 35.5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #122
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    "Marchands de Vieilleries - Ghent". An etching on paper signed outside the plate by J. De Bruycker.
    Dim. 43 x 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #139
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    "Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen". An etching on paper signed outside the plate, J. De Bruycker and dated 1931.
    Dim. 50 x 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #695

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #708

    Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.

    A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.
    Dim. h 151 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #244

    Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.

    An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.
    Dim. 42 x 72 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #237

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #568

    A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #662

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.
    Dim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00