Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

A round lantern in Victorian style.
Dim. 63 x 40 cm
SKU: 0503240524.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 475 / 525
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #502
    Mimmo Rotella

    “La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.

    "La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 3250 / 3750
  • #537

    Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106

    Een polychrome vitrinekast in barokstijl met 4 verdiepen en gebombeerd geslepen glas.

    A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 188 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #446

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #499

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #621

    Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #221

    Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.

    A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More