• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

A round lantern in Victorian style.
Dim. 63 x 40 cm
SKU: 0503240524.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 475 / 525

  • #64
    Leo Vingerhoets
    Period: 1917 - 1983

    “Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #228
    Valenti

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
    Dim. 10 kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323

    Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #673

    Een bakelieten radio, Philips model BX462A uit 1946.

    A Bakelite radio, Philips model BX462A from 1946.
    Dim. 28 x 43 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #141

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 480
  • #479
    Randall Davey
    Period: 1887-1964

    "Paris cityscape." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 39 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #591
    Trek

    Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

    A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #91

    Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.

    A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.
    Dim. 73,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00