Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

A round lantern in Victorian style.
Dim. 63 x 40 cm
SKU: 0503240524.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 475 / 525
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #117

    ‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.

    'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #426
    Pierre Guariche, Meurop

    “Gamma” Een vintage design gestoffeerd kuipzeteltje met originele bekleding. Ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.

    "Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 66 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #397

    Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.

    An African mask with a rope hairstyle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9

    Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.

    A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #639

    Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.

    A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #445
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.

    An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More