Other lots in this auction
-
#645Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.
A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#323Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.
Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Een polychrome vitrinekast in barokstijl met 4 verdiepen en gebombeerd geslepen glas.
A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.
No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#593Een lot van zeven cloisonné items, vestaande uit zes vazen en een wierookbrander.
A lot of seven cloisonné items, consisting of six vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 20 -
#658Victoria Czecho-SlovakiaEen lot van 12 porseleinen olie en keukenkruiden potjes met diverse taferelen beschilderd.
A lot of 12 porcelain oil and spice jars painted with various scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#183Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#400Girard Perregaux Swiss MadeEen herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#233Val Saint-LambertEen vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

