Other lots in this auction
-
#390Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 2,46 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687Cerabel Porcelaine de BaudourEen paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#420Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#502Mimmo Rotella“La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.
"La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 3250 / 3750 -
#66Een uitbundig gesculpteerd eikenhouten bijzettafeltje. XIXde eeuws.
An elaborately carved oak side table. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 74 x 79 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13Val Saint-LambertEen kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#624Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.
A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#646Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 337 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225

