Other lots in this auction
-
#628Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg
A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kgNo longer availableDim. 10 kgEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#540Jaeger LeCoultreEen automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.
An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#252“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#678Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.
A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een Oosters bidkleed met een gestileerde mirhab van wol.
An Oriental prayer rug with a stylized mihrab made of wool.No longer availableDim. 142 x 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.
An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#603Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.
A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø24 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#650Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct in total. In original box and with certificate.No longer availableDim. 1,64 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#390Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#623Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende Boeddha.
A bronze sculpted statue of a reclining Buddha.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

