Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

A round lantern in Victorian style.
Dim. 63 x 40 cm
SKU: 0503240524.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 475 / 525
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #346

    Een salontafel met gefineerd blad in Bretoense stijl met koperen beslag.

    A coffee table with a veneered top in Breton style with copper fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 90 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #505
    Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto

    “Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.

    "Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 73 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #571

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.

    A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 91 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #592

    Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror in an oak carved frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272
    J. J. Simons

    ‘Interieur met dames en hond’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend J. J. Simons.

    ‘Interior with ladies and dog’, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed J. J. Simons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #260
    Dupont

    Een vulpen in zwarte lak en verguld metaal, met gouden pen. In oorspronkelijke doos en met boekje en vullingen.

    A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #195

    Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.

    A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 116 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #38

    Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

    A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #671

    Een lot van acht Afrikaanse houten beeldjes van mensen, dieren en goden.

    A lot of eight African wooden figurines of people, animals, and gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More