Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

A round lantern in Victorian style.
Dim. 63 x 40 cm
SKU: 0503240524.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 475 / 525
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #390

    Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.

    A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,23 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #420

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #502
    Mimmo Rotella

    “La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.

    "La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 3250 / 3750
  • #66

    Een uitbundig gesculpteerd eikenhouten bijzettafeltje. XIXde eeuws.

    An elaborately carved oak side table. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 x 79 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.

    A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 337 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More