Other lots in this auction
-
#58
Een set van 5 metalen salontafels in verschillende afmetingen.
A set of 5 metal coffee tables in various sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#139Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#13
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. Brass handles. Missing key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#55Mahal
Een groot handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt van wol. Versierd met een gestileerd tuinmotief met talrijke ruiten.
A large hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. Decorated with a stylized garden motif with numerous diamonds.No longer availableDim. 555 x 385 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000/9000 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
A two-piece table with damaged veneered top.No longer availableDim. 540 x 91 x 77 cm -
#94
Een rechthoekige salontafel in metaal en glas, in twee niveaus.
A rectangular coffee table in metal and glass, in two levels.No longer availableDim. 120 x 70 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#149Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#112
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#51
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A lot of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200