Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
Wolfers

Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
SKU: 2908230198.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #198
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #789

    Een kristallen borrelsetje bestaande uit een klein karafje en 6 borrelglaasjes waarvan 2 groene.

    A crystal liqueur set consisting of a small decanter and 6 shot glasses, two of which are green.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #367

    Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.

    A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #774
    Armand Heins
    Period: 1856-1938

    ‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161
    Miguel Ortiz Berrocal

    ‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.

    'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #791

    Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.

    A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 x 25 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #206
    Samuel Marti
    Period: 1922 -

    Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #633
    Bacarat

    Een kandelaar van kleurloos kristal met een gedecoreerde kap en pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #77

    Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.

    A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #721

    Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.

    A set of 2 granite Foo dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #733

    Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More