Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
Wolfers

Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
SKU: 2908230198.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #198
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #307

    ‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.

    '2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 28 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #451
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1462-1561. Periode ‘66-’68.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1462-1561. Period '66-'68.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. Vs en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct. F/G Vs.

    An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.08 carats, VVS clarity, and surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 carats, F/G color, VVS clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #6

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #469
    Jef Vaes

    Een aquarel met als titel ‘aspecten van de zee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A watercolor titled 'Aspects of the Sea', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463

    Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319
    Edgard Farasijn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #583

    Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.

    A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More