Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
Wolfers

Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
SKU: 2908230198.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #198
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #515
    Hergé

    “De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #409

    “Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.

    "Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #28

    Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.

    A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 11 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #205
    Nouvelta

    Een handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.

    A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #59
    R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

    “Herfstlandschap met bosbeek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.

    "Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #433

    Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #441
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #771

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #536

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More