Other lots in this auction
-
#740Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.
A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#647Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.
A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397SchatzEen scheepsklok met roerwiel.
A ship's clock with a helm wheel.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#148“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#240Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#251Een oosterse stijl koperen lampvoet met florale decoratie gecombineerd met een tiffany-stijl lampekap.
An oriental-style copper lamp base with floral decoration combined with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 72 Ø54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Marie-Rose Coenegrachts‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#434Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209A. Vermeulen“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#95Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.
A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#311Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.
A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50

