Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
Wolfers

Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
SKU: 2908230198.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #198
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463

    Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #498

    Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #378

    Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.

    A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #702

    “Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.

    “River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #174

    Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #518

    Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #145

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #304
    Charles Watelet
    Period: 1867 - 1954

    Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #248

    Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.

    A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More