Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
Wolfers

Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
SKU: 2908230198.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #198
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #740

    Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.

    A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #397
    Schatz

    Een scheepsklok met roerwiel.

    A ship's clock with a helm wheel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #148

    “La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #240

    Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.

    A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #251

    Een oosterse stijl koperen lampvoet met florale decoratie gecombineerd met een tiffany-stijl lampekap.

    An oriental-style copper lamp base with floral decoration combined with a Tiffany-style lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 Ø54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #434

    Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

    A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    A. Vermeulen

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #95

    Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.

    A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #311

    Een gedreven messingen pendule. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Met sleutel. Kleine beschadiging bovenaan.

    A driven brass pendulum. Early 20th century. With key. Small damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More