Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.
Wolfers

Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
SKU: 2908230198.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #198
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #431
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #758

    Een Afrikaans beeld gemaakt uit been, een geperforeerd hoofd met aan weerskanten van het lichaam een geperforeerd masker.

    An African sculpture made of bone, featuring a perforated head with a perforated mask on each side of the body.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #468

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586
    Robert Van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.

    "Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #408

    Twee pendules in Neuchateloise stijl uit hout en verguld kunststof.

    Two clocks in Neuchateloise style, made of wood and gilded plastic.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #652

    “Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.

    "Harlequins." Black and white photograph.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #389

    ‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.

    "'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #75
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #185

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #15
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #747
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 140-149.

    A set of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 140-149.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More