Similar lots by type
-
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#558
Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#548VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#685
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#225
Een Engelse armfauteuil met mahonie frame en gestoffeerde zitting, op 4 wieltjes. Laat Victoriaanse stijl.
An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 105 x 78 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#552
Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#562
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#561Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#545
Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.
A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.No longer availableDim. 73 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#555KICK Collection
“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50Estimate: € 250/350 -
#515Heerenhuis
“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#535
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#206
Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#109Adriaen Joseph Heymans
“Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#669
Een vintage modernistisch schilderij, gesigneerd Y. Humbeeck en gedateerd 1964.
A vintage modernist painting, signed Y. Humbeeck and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#489Gurami Hagemann BerutschaPeriod: 1945-2013
“Trio”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘67.
"Trio." A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '67 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#504
“Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.
"Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 49,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#268
Een lot van 8 chromo albums met sprookjes thema, waaronder Robin Hood, Drie Musketiers, Tijl Uilenspiegel, etc. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 8 chromo albums with fairy tale themes, including Robin Hood, The Three Musketeers, Till Eulenspiegel, etc. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#227
Een ceremoniële sierdegen met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Begin 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial sword with the inscription "For the King and the Country" and a wooden carved handle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#343Val Saint Lambert
Een set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.
A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#445Maurice Burke Arkana
Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#234R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#637
Een tafellamp met als voet een Chinese dekselvaas met het decor van bloeiende struiken en vlinders.
A table lamp with a base in the shape of a Chinese lidded vase decorated with blooming bushes and butterflies.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120