Similar lots by type
-
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#552Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#562Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#175Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#555KICK Collection“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#558Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#340Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Heerenhuis“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#206Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#225Een Engelse armfauteuil met mahonie frame en gestoffeerde zitting, op 4 wieltjes. Laat Victoriaanse stijl.
An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 105 x 78 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#216Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#561Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#523Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#545Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.
A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.No longer availableDim. 73 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200
Other lots in this auction
-
#295Val Saint Lambert - Studio CrystalEen Val Saint Lambert vaas gemerkt Studio Cistal.
A Val Saint Lambert vase marked Studio Cistal.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#459Gust Smet“Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.
"Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#465Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner“Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.
"Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.No longer availableDim. 70 x 75 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#119Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.
A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.No longer availableDim. 76 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#436TusserkanEen Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.No longer availableDim. 253 x 146cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#252“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#275Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 136 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#343Val Saint LambertEen set van drie kristallen kandelaars, Val Saint Lambert.
A set of three crystal candlesticks, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.
A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#653Een lot van drie Franse kepies, één blauwe politie kepie en twee grijs/rode van een luitenant van de gendarmerie.
A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.
"View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

