#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
#174Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.
A lot of two silver-plated presentation trays. One on a base, the other on a turntable with a glass inner tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13, Ø 25 cm & Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Perzische tekening op kunststof in ingelegde kader.
Persian drawing on plastic inlaid frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 10 cm -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
#8Porseleinen beeldje van een man met een mand vol gouden appelen. Gemerkt Volkstedt. Begin XXste eeuw.
Porcelain figurine of a man with a basket full of golden apples. Marked Volkstedt. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#299Een paar art deco boekensteunen van twee kleuren marmer.
A pair of art deco bookends in two-tone marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een lot van 3 vintage medische instrumenten.
A lot of 3 vintage medical instruments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
#123Een lot met 4 diverse vintage loepen.
A lot of 4 assorted vintage magnifying glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65OsakaEen Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een metalen struisvogeleihouder, in de vorm van een struisvogel.
A metal ostrich egg holder, in the shape of an ostrich.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm -
#31Delft Boch for Royal SphinxEen wit-blauw porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en fo-hond bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white and blue porcelain lidded vase with floral design and foo dog on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60