A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
Dim. 28x35cm
SKU: 0703230674.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #165

    A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #290

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #548

    Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.

    A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.
    Dim. +- h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #479
    Salvador Dali

    "Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #370

    Een halsketting met schakels van zilver bezet met marcassiet.

    Necklace with silver links set with marcassite.
    Dim. 73,75 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #236

    A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #156

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #649

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #110

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #78

    A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00