Similar lots by type
-
#326Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#525Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#554Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#534Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175 / 225 -
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#523Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#545Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#511Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#544Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#521Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#635Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#665Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#346Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#532Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#698Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#703Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#563Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175
Other lots in this auction
-
#609Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#337Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.
A lot of four wooden shoe forms.No longer availableDim. L: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 49 / 50 -
#602Jacques Cassiman"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#101Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.
Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.No longer availableDim. L: 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#646Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Constant De Swerts“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#637FangDeurtje in gesculpteerd hout, in relief gesierd met een figuur, Fang, Gabon.
Door in carved wood, decorated in relief with a figure, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Matador Solingen GermanyEen “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.
An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 8cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#502Paul Permeke“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399“Abstracte composities met figuren.” Een paar werken, gemengde techniek op papier.
“Abstract compositions with figures.” A few works, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 x 2 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

