Other lots in this auction
-
#297
Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.
An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722
“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#117
Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#5
Vijftien kristallen glazen waarvan én licht groen gekleurd. Jaren 50. ( één schilfer).
Fifteen crystal glasses, one of which is light green. 1950s. (one flake).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#409Rowlandson
‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61
Een lot van zilveren bestekdelen in 3 doosjes betreffend 12 koffielepeltjes, een taartschep met zilveren heft en een doosje met 4 vorken en 6 lepels.
A lot of silver cutlery parts in 3 boxes consisting of 12 coffee spoons, a cake server with a silver handle, and a box with 4 forks and 6 spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303
Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.
A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#16
Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.
A wooden telephone cabinet with 1 drawer and magazine holders at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 35 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#146
Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 218 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 75 / 150